☰ MENU

Welcome to Bellville High School

Bell Schedule for 2014

First period starts at 8:00 am

Instructional time 8:00am to 3:25pm
BELL SCHED 2014-2015.pdf


*Exam Schedule - Fall 2014*


What's Happening...

Congratulations go out to all the FFA Leadership Teams that participated in the District IV Contest! And for the second straight year, Bellville FFA earned the District Sweepstakes for their overall team performance. Six teams advanced to the Area Competition that will be held this Saturday at Blinn College. Results are as follows:

1st Place Senior Chapter Conducting Team consisted of: Beth Mikeska, Bailey Blezinger, Taylor Adams, Miller Long, Jordan Jackson, Emily Martin, Courtney Klein, Gabriel Rodriguez, and Nick Noska
1st Place Ag. Issues Team: Britani Schulz, Kacie Gassaway, Shannia Bustos, Courtney Klein, and Jordan Hill.
1st Place Junior Chapter Conducting Team: Conner Neumann, Brian Sifford, Jesse Vasquez, Cade Wehring, Jordan Horak, Dawson Townsend, and
Nicole Voitle
2nd Place Farm Radio: Beth Mikeska, Jordan Jackson, and Shannia Bustos
2nd Place Junior FFA Creed Speaker: Conner Neumann
2nd Place Junior Farm Skills: Elizabeth Gross, William Green, Jake Miles, and
Josh LaCount
3rd Place Job Interview: Bailey Blezinger
3rd Place Senior FFA Creed: Jordan Hill
4th Place Ag. Advocacy Team: Gabriel Janish, Reid Janish, Katherine Green, Bryant Pilcik, William Pier, and Jenna Lewellen
5th Place Public Relations Team: Claire Wingo, Elizabeth Sifford, Kendall Thuessen, and Dauson Wittner
5th Place Senior Quiz: Nick Noska, Gabriel Rodriguez, Miller Long, and
Lois-Anna Voelkel
5th Place Junior Quiz: Jesse Vasquez, Brain Sifford, Cade Wehring, and
Dawson Townsend
6th Place- Senior Farm Skills: Cole Moses, Ben Shupak, Haily Siptak, and
Maddie Geibel

Great Job on Making Bellville Proud and Best of Luck at Area!!!


********************************************************************

Saturday, members of the Brahma Band competed in the ATSSB Region 23 Band Tryouts. 
Students did a great job competing!

Results were:

Marco Andrade - Percussion 10th     CeCi Miller- Clarinet 16th

Jaci Cooper-Clarinet 3rd               Ivonne DeJesus-Clarinet 8th

Tim Schneider-Baritone 2nd             Aaron Kutch-Baritone 4th

Felix Ortiz-Baritone 5th                    Lauren Ferris-Flute 10th

Jade Burden-Flute 9th                      Alexandra Hueni-Flute 8th

Ceanna Ruehle-Flute 1st
Caroline Pritchett-Contra bass Clarinet-1st

Barbie Marquez-Horn 2nd                 Adam Mahlmann-Horn 3rd

William Pierce-Tuba 5th                   Paul Cessna-Bassoon 1st

Roberto Andrade-Alto Sax 4th    Alexander Vasquez-Trumpet 12th

Gabriel Rodriguez-Trumpet 10th     Daniel Brinson-Trumpet 4th

Brandon Dalton-Trumpet 2nd           Gustavo Guerrero-Trumpet 1st

Joseph Sutton-Trombone 4th         Luis Pacheco-Trombone 3rd

Other students participating:

Alyssa Peschel, Jose Montazuma, Deena Stone, Sarah Mahlmann, Samantha Pawelek, Kayla Duran, Brittney Paget, Rocio Montelongo, Kandice Correa and Maria Somerville.








Locate Us

Quick Links