☰ MENU

Bellville Boys' Basketball

Brahma Basketball 

Head Coach: Ralph Almanza




2019 - 2020 Brahma Basketball Schedule

 

Click HERE to download and print out the
2019 - 2020 Brahma Basketball Schedule.


**Gym 1 is the Performance Gym and Gym 2 is the Auxiliary Gym**

 

Date

 

Day

Opponent

 

Site

F

JV

Varsity

November
22

Friday

Wharton
High School

Bellville

5:00

6:15

7:30

November
25

Monday

Ganado
High School

Bellville

10:00

11:15

12:30

November
26

Tuesday

Needville
High School

Bellville

10:00

11:15

12:30

December
3

Tuesday

Hempstead
High School

Bellville

5:00

6:15

7:30

December
5-7

Thursday -
Saturday

Columbus
Varsity
Tournament

Columbus

-

-

TBD

December
10

Tuesday

East Bernard
High School

Bellville

5:00 (2)

6:15 (2)

7:30
(2)

December
12-14

Thursday -
Saturday

Royal
Varsity
Tournament

Brookshire

-

-

TBD

December
13-14

Friday -
Saturday

Schulenburg
F & JV
Tournament

Schulenburg

TBD

TBD

-

December
17

Tuesday

Brazos
High School

Bellville

5:00 (2)

6:15 (2)

7:30
(1)

December
20

Friday

Sealy
High School

Bellville

5:00

6:15

7:30

December
30-31

Monday -
Tuesday

Schulenburg
Varsity
Tournament

Schulenburg

-

-

TBD

January
3

Friday

Open

 

 

 

 

January
7

Tuesday

Snook
High School

Snook

5:00

6:15

7:30

January
10

Friday

Iola
High School

Iola

-

5:00

7:30

January
14

Tuesday

Madisonville
High School

Madisonville

-

5:00

6:15

January
17

Friday

* Navasota
High School

Bellville

6:15 (2)

5:00 (2)

7:30
(1)

January
21

Tuesday

* Giddings
High School

Giddings

6:15 (2)

5:00 (2)

7:30
(1)

January
24

Friday

* Caldwell
High School

Bellville

6:15 (2)

5:00 (2)

7:30
(1)

January
28

Tuesday

* La Grange
High School

Bellville

6:15 (2)

5:00 (1)

7:30
(1)

January
31

Friday

* Smithville
High School

Smithville

6:15 (2)

5:00 (1)

7:30
(1)

February
4

Tuesday

* Navasota
High School

Navasota

6:15 (2)

5:00 (1)

7:30
(1)

February
7

Friday

* Giddings
High School

Bellville

6:15 (2)

5:00 (1)

7:30
(1)

February
11

Tuesday

* Caldwell
High School

Caldwell

6:15 (2)

5:00 (1)

7:30
(1)

February
14

Friday

* La Grange
High School

La Grange

5:00

6:15

7:30

February
18

Tuesday

* Smithville
High School
Parent Night

Bellville

5:00

6:15


7:30

February
24-25

Monday/
Tuesday

Bi – District
Playoff

TBA

Varsity Only

February
27-29

Thursday -
Saturday

Area
Playoff

TBA

Varsity Only

March
2-3

Monday/
Tuesday

Regional
Quarter Finals

TBA

Varsity Only

March
6-7

Friday/
Saturday

Regional
Tournament

TAMU -
Kingsville

Varsity Only

March
12-14

Thursday -
Saturday

State
Basketball
Tournament

San Antonio,
Tx.

Varsity Only