☰ MENU

Bellville Boys' Track

Brahma Track

Head Coach: Mike Wheeler

 


2018 Track Schedule

 

Click HERE to download and print out
the 2018 Track Schedule. 

DAY

DATE

TRACK MEET

HOST

TEAM

Saturday

February 24

Bay City Relays

Bay City

JV / Varsity Boys & Girls

Thursday

February 22

BJHS York Relays

Bellville

All Help Work

Friday

February 23

TBA

 

 

Thursday

March 1

Brazos
Cougar Relays

Brazos

JV / Varsity Boys & Girls

Thursday

March 8

Columbus
Cardinal Relays

Columbus

JV / Varsity Boys & Girls

Monday-Friday

March 12-16

Spring Break

 

 

Thursday

March 22

Bellville
Archie Seals Relays

Bellville

JV / Varsity  Boys & Girls

Thursday

March 29

Royal
Falcon Relays

Brookshire

JV / Varsity Boys & Girls

Thursday/
Friday

April 5/6

TBA

 

 

Wednesday/
Thursday

April 11 & 12

District 25AAAA
Track Meet

Sealy

JV / Varsity Boys & Girls

Thursday

April 19

Area
Track Meet -

Columbus

Area Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)

Friday/
Saturday

April 27 & 28

Region IV
Track Meet-

Texas A&M University- Kingsville

Regional Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)

Friday/
Saturday

May 11 &12

State
Track Meet-

UT Myers Track Complex
Austin

State Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)



 

DAY

DATE

TRACK MEET

HOST

TEAM

Thursday

February 25

BJHS York Relays

Bellville

All Help Work

Friday

February 26

Waller 
Bulldog Relays

Waller

Varsity
Boys & Girls

Friday

March 4

Brazos 
Cougar Relays

Wallis

JV/Varsity 
Boys & Girls

Friday

March 11

Columbus 
Cardinals Relays

Columbus

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Monday -Friday

March 14-18

Spring Break

 

 

Wednesday

March 23

Sealy 
Dierscke Relays

Sealy

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Thursday/
Friday

March 31/April 1

TBD

 

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Friday/
Saturday

April 1 & 2


Texas Relays


UT- Austin

Varsity Qualifiers 
Boys & Girls

Saturday

April 2

Jr. High 
District 21AAAA Meet

Giddings

All Help Work

Thursday

April 7

Bellville 
Archie Seals Relays

Bellville

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Wednesday/
Thursday

April 13 & 14

District 21AAAA Meet

Giddings

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Wednesday

April 20

Area Track Meet

TBD

Area Qualifiers 
(Boys & Girls)

Friday/
Saturday

April 29 & 30

Region III Track Meet

SHSU Bowers Stadium

Huntsville

Reg. Qualifiers 
(Boys & Girls)

Thursday -Saturday

May 12, 13, 
        & 14

State Track Meet

UT Myers Track Complex

Austin

State Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)

DAY

DATE

TRACK MEET

HOST

TEAM

Thursday

February 25

BJHS York Relays

Bellville

All Help Work

Friday

February 26

Waller 
Bulldog Relays

Waller

Varsity
Boys & Girls

Friday

March 4

Brazos 
Cougar Relays

Wallis

JV/Varsity 
Boys & Girls

Friday

March 11

Columbus 
Cardinals Relays

Columbus

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Monday -Friday

March 14-18

Spring Break

 

 

Wednesday

March 23

Sealy 
Dierscke Relays

Sealy

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Thursday/
Friday

March 31/April 1

TBD

 

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Friday/
Saturday

April 1 & 2


Texas Relays


UT- Austin

Varsity Qualifiers 
Boys & Girls

Saturday

April 2

Jr. High 
District 21AAAA Meet

Giddings

All Help Work

Thursday

April 7

Bellville 
Archie Seals Relays

Bellville

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Wednesday/
Thursday

April 13 & 14

District 21AAAA Meet

Giddings

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Wednesday

April 20

Area Track Meet

TBD

Area Qualifiers 
(Boys & Girls)

Friday/
Saturday

April 29 & 30

Region III Track Meet

SHSU Bowers Stadium

Huntsville

Reg. Qualifiers 
(Boys & Girls)

Thursday -Saturday

May 12, 13, 
        & 14

State Track Meet

UT Myers Track Complex

Austin

State Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)