☰ MENU

Girls' Basketball

Brahmanette Basketball

Head Coach: Shane Walker

 

2018 - 2019 Brahmanette Basketball Schedule


Click HERE to download and print out the
2018-2019 Brahmanette Basketball Schedule. 


DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

TEAMS

November
13

Tuesday

Flatonia
High School

Flatonia

5:00, 6:30

JV/V

November
15 & 17

Thurs/Sat

Rice Consolidated JV Tourney

Rice (Altair)

TBA

JV

November
16

Friday

East Bernard
High School

Bellville

5:00

V

November
19

Monday

Brenham
High School

Brenham

4:00, 5:30

JV/V

November
20

Tuesday

Sealy
High School

Sealy

4:00, 5:30

JV/V

November
27

Tuesday

Columbus
High School

Columbus

5:00, 6:15

JV/V

Nov. 29 -
Dec. 1

Thurs-Sat

Brazos Varsity Tournament

Brazos

TBA

V

December
4

Tuesday

Hempstead
High School

Bellville

5:00, 6:30

JV/V

December
8

Saturday

Smithville JV Tourney

Smithville

TBA

JV

December
6 - 8

Thurs-Sat

Snook Varsity Tournament

Snook

TBA

V

December
11

Tuesday

Royal
High School

Royal

5:00, 6:30

JV/V

December
14

Friday

Weimar
High School

Weimar

5:00, 6:15

JV/V

December
18

Tuesday

Brazos
High School

Brazos

5:00, 6:15

JV/V

December
21

Friday

Shiner
High School

Shiner

4:00, 5:15

JV/V

December
31

Monday

Somerville
High School

Somerville

10:00, 12:00

JV/V

January
4

Friday

La Grange
High School

Bellville

5:00, 6:15

JV/V

January
8

Tuesday

Smithville
High School

Smithville

5:00, 6:15

JV/V

January
11

Friday

Navasota
High School

Navasota

5:00 (1), 6:15 (1)

JV/V

January
15

Tuesday

Giddings
High School

Bellville

5:00 (2), 6:15 (1)

JV/V

January
18

Friday

Caldwell
High School

Caldwell

5:00 (1), 6:15 (1)

JV/V

January
22

Tuesday

La Grange
High School

La Grange

5:00 (2), 6:15 (1)

JV/V

January
25

Friday

Smithville
High School

Bellville

5:00 (1), 6:15 (1)

JV/V

January
29

Tuesday

Navasota
High School

Bellville

5:00 (2), 6:15 (1)

JV/V

February
1

Friday

Giddings
High School

Giddings

5:00 (1), 6:15 (1)

JV/V

February
5

Tuesday

Caldwell
High School (PN)

Bellville

5:00 (2), 6:15 (1)

JV/V

February
9

 

District Certification

 

 

 

February
11-12

 

Bi-District Playoff

 

TBA

Varsity

February
14-16

 

Area
Playoff

 

TBA

Varsity

February
18-19

 

Regional Quarterfinals

 

TBA

Varsity

February
21-23

 

Regional Tournament

TAMU-Kingsville

TBA

Varsity

Feb. 28-
Mar. 2

 

State Tournament

San Antonio

TBA

Varsity