Colorado County Fair
2006- 3rd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2006- 4th place Jr. Livestock Judging Team
2007- 4th place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2009- 3rd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
Washington County Fair
2005- 2nd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2006- 1st place Sr. Dairy Judging Team
2006- 3rd place Sr. Dairy Judging Team
2006- 2nd place Jr. Livestock Judging Team
2007- 3rd place Jr. Livestock Judging Team
2007- 5th place Sr. Dairy Judging Team
2008- 1st place Sr. Dairy Judging Team
2009- 2nd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
Waller County Fair
2004- 1st place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2005- 3rd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2006- 2nd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
Fort Bend County Fair
2006- 3rd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
Austin County Fair
2004- 2nd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2004-3rd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2004- 3rd place Jr. Livestock Judging Team
2005- 1st place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2006- 5th place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2007- 1st place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2008- 5th place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2009- 3rd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2009- 4th place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
Harris County Fair
2006- 2nd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
Aggie Fest
2005- 2nd place Jr. Livestock Judging Team
2005- 2nd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2006- 1st place Jr. Livestock Judging Team
2007- 4th place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
Sealy Tractor Technician Invitational
2007- 5th place team
Matagorda County Fair
2004- 3rd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
2004- 2nd place Sr. Horse Judging Team
2005- 3rd place Sr. Horse Judging Team
2006- 2nd place Sr. Horse Judging Team
2007- 2nd place Sr. Livestock Judging Team
Katy FFA Invitational
2005- 3rd place Livestock Judging Team
2005- 3rd place Meat Judging Team
2006- 2nd place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2007- 1st place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2008- 1st place Livestock Judging Team
2008- 1st place Meat Judging Team
2008- 1st place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2008- 2nd place Floralclutural Judging Team
2009- 2nd place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2010- 1st place Livestock Judging Team
2010- 1st place Nursey/Landscape Team
Sam Houston State Invitational
2006- 2nd place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2008- 1st place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2008- 5th place Floralcultural Judging Team
2009- 3rd place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2009- 1st place Floralcultural Judging Team
Texas State University Invitational
2006- 2nd place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2007- 2nd place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2008- 1st place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2008- 5th place Meat Judging Team
2009- 3rd place Nursery/Landscape Judging Team
Blinn College Invitational
2005- 1st place Wildlife Judging Team
2005- 1st place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2006- 1st place Wildlife Judging Team
2006- 1st place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team
2007- 2nd place Wildlife Judging Team
2007- 2nd place Nursey/Landscape Judging Team