Brahma Basketball
Head Coach: Ralph Almanza
2020-2021 Brahma Basketball Schedule
Click HERE to download and print out
the 2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule.
Date
|
Day
|
Opponent
|
Site
|
F
|
JV
|
Varsity
|
SCRIMMAGES AND PRE-SEASON GAMES
|
December
1
**CANCELLED**
|
Tuesday
|
Columbus HS (SCRIMMAGE)
|
Bellville
|
5:00 (2)
|
6:15 (2)
|
7:30 (2)
|
December
4
|
Friday
|
La Grange
High School
|
Bellville
|
5:00
|
6:15
|
7:30
|
December
5
|
Saturday
|
Caldwell
High School
|
Caldwell
|
10:00
|
11:15
|
12:30
|
December
8
|
Tuesday
|
Weimar
High School
|
Weimar
|
---
|
5:00
|
6:15
|
December
11
|
Friday
|
Giddings
High School
|
Bellville
|
5:00 (2)
|
6:15 (2)
|
7:30 (1)
|
December
12
|
Saturday
|
Anderson Shiro
High School
|
Anderson Shiro
|
---
|
11:00
|
12:15
|
December
15
|
Tuesday
|
Lexington High School
|
Lexington
|
---
|
5:00
|
6:15
|
December
18
*REVISED*
|
Friday
|
Madisonville
High School
|
Bellville
|
1:00
|
---
|
2:15
|
**NEW**
December
18 |
Friday |
Flatonia
High School |
Flatonia |
--- |
2:00 |
--- |
December
19
|
Saturday
|
Snook
High School
|
Bellville
|
---
|
1:00
|
2:15
|
December
21
|
Monday
|
Flatonia
High School
|
Bellville
|
---
|
12:00
|
1:15
|
December
22
|
Tuesday
|
Bryan Rudder
High School
|
Bellville
|
11:00
|
12:00
|
1:15
|
December
29
|
Tuesday
|
Rockdale
High School
|
Rockdale
|
10:00
|
11:15
|
12:30
|
December
30
|
Wednesday
|
Needville
High School
|
Bellville
|
10:00
|
11:15
|
12:30
|
January
2
|
Saturday
|
Columbus
High School
|
Columbus
|
10:00
|
11:15
|
12:30
|
**NEW**
January
6 |
Wednesday |
Somerville
High School |
Bellville |
--- |
5:00 |
6:15 |
January
8 *CANCELED*
|
Friday
|
Taylor
High School
|
Bellville
|
5:30 (2)
|
6:30 (2)
|
8:00 (1)
|
DISTRICT 24AAAA GAMES
|
January
12
|
Tuesday
|
* El Campo
High School
|
El Campo
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
January
15
|
Friday
|
* Royal
High School
|
Bellville
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
January
19
|
Tuesday
|
* Navasota
High School
|
Bellville
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
January
22
|
Friday
|
* Wharton
High School
|
Wharton
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
January
26
|
Tuesday
|
* Sealy
High School
|
Bellville
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
January
29
|
Friday
|
* El Campo
High School
|
Bellville
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
February
2
|
Tuesday
|
* Royal
High School
|
Brookshire
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
February
5
|
Friday
|
* Navasota
High School
|
Navasota
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
February
9
|
Tuesday
|
* Wharton
High School
|
Bellville
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
February
12
|
Friday
|
* Sealy
High School
|
Sealy
|
4:30
|
5:45
|
7:00
|
February
18-20
|
Thursday-
Saturday
|
Bi – District
Playoff
|
TBA
|
Varsity Only
|
February
22-23
|
Monday/
Tuesday
|
Area
Playoff
|
TBA
|
Varsity Only
|
February
25-27
|
Thursday-
Saturday
|
Regional
Quarterfinals
|
TBA
|
Varsity Only
|
March
1-2
|
Monday/
Tuesday
|
Regional
Semi-Finals
|
TBA
|
Varsity Only
|
March
4-6
|
Thursday-
Saturday
|
Regional
Finals
|
TBA
|
Varsity Only
|
March
11-13
|
Thursday-
Saturday
|
State
Basketball
Tournament
|
San
Antonio,
Tx.
|
Varsity Only
|