☰ MENU

Bellville Boys' Basketball

Brahma Basketball 

Head Coach: Ralph Almanza




2018 - 2019 Brahma Basketball Schedule

 

Click HERE to download and print out
the 2018-2019 Brahma Basketball Schedule.

* District Games: Gym 1 is the Performance Gym and Gym 2 is the Auxiliary Gym

 

Date

 

Day

Opponent

 

Site

F

JV

Varsity

November
27

Tuesday

El Campo
High School

El Campo

5:00

6:15

7:30

November
30

Friday

Iola
High School

Bellville

-

5:00

6:15

December
4

Tuesday

Hempstead
High School

Hempstead

5:00

6:15

7:30

December
6-8

Thursday-Saturday

Columbus Varsity Tournament

Columbus

-

-

TBD

December
6-8

Thursday-Saturday

Schulenburg
F & JV Tourney

Schulenburg

TBD

TBD

-

December
11

Tuesday

East Bernard
High School

East Bernard

5:00

6:15

7:30

December
14

Friday

Fayetteville
High School

Fayetteville

-

6:15

7:30

December
18

Tuesday

Brazos
High School

Bellville

5:00

6:15

7:30

December
21

Friday

Sealy
High School

Sealy

5:00

6:15

7:30

December
27-28

Thursday-Friday

Schulenburg
F, JV, V Tourney

Schulenburg

TBA

TBA

TBA

January
2

Wednesday

Industrial
High School

Bellville

12:00

1:15

2:30

January
4

Friday

Sweeny
High School

Bellville

5:00

6:15

7:30

January
5

Saturday

Wharton
High School

Wharton

1:00

2:15

3:30

January
8

Tuesday

Snook
High School

Bellville

5:00

6:15

7:30

January
11

Friday

* Navasota
High School

Navasota

6:15 (2)

5:00 (2)

7:30
(1)

January
15

Tuesday

* Giddings
High School

Bellville

6:15 (2)

5:00 (1)

7:30
(1)

January
18

Friday

* Caldwell
High School

Caldwell

6:15 (2)

5:00 (2)

7:30
(1)

January
22

Tuesday

* La Grange
High School

La Grange

6:15 (2)

5:00 (1)

7:30
(1)

January
25

Friday

* Smithville
High School

Bellville

6:15 (2)

5:00 (2)

7:30
(1)

January
29

Tuesday

* Navasota
High School

Bellville

6:15 (2)

5:00 (1)

7:30
(1)

February
1

Friday

* Giddings
High School

Giddings

6:15 (2)

5:00 (2)

7:30
(1)

February
5

Tuesday

* Caldwell
High School

Bellville

6:15 (2)

5:00 (1)

7:30
(1)

February
8

Friday

* La Grange
High School 
Parents’ Night

Bellville

5:00

6:15


7:30

February
12

Tuesday

* Smithville
High School

Smithville

5:00

6:15

7:30

February
18-19

Monday/
Tuesday

Bi – District
Playoff

TBA

Varsity Only

February
21-23

Thursday-Saturday

Area
Playoff

TBA

Varsity Only

February
25-26

Monday/
Tuesday

Regional
Quarter Finals

TBA

Varsity Only

March
1-2

Friday/
Saturday

Regional Tournament

TAMU-Kingsville

Varsity Only

March
7-9

Thursday-Saturday

State Basketball Tournament

San Antonio, Tx.

Varsity Only