☰ MENU

Bellville Boys' Track

Brahma Track

Head Coach: Mike Wheeler

 


2019 Track Schedule

 

Click HERE to download and print out
the 2019 Track Schedule. 

 

DAY

DATE

TRACK MEET

HOST

TEAM

Thurs./
Fri./Sat.

February
21, 22, 23

To Be Announced

TBA

JV/Varsity 
Boys & Girls

Thursday

February
28

BJHS York
Relays

Bellville

All Help Work

Friday

March
1

Ketchum
Relays

Needville

JV/Varsity 
Boys & Girls

Thursday

March
7

Dierschke
Relays

Sealy

JV/Varsity 
Boys & Girls

Monday-
Friday

March
11-15

Spring Break

 

 

Thursday

March
21

Bellville Archie Seals Relays

Bellville

JV/Varsity 
Boys & Girls

Thursday

March
28

Royal Falcon
Relays

Brookshire

JV/Varsity 
Boys & Girls

Friday/
Saturday

March
29-30

Texas Relays

(Mike A. Myres
Track Complex)

University of Texas -

Austin

Varsity Qualifiers

Thursday
& Saturday

April
4 & 6

District 26 AAAA Meet

Giddings

JV/V arsity
Boys & Girls

Thursday

April
18

Area Track Meet

Sealy

Area Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)

Friday/
Saturday

April
26 & 27

Region IV Track Meet

Texas A&M University- Kingsville

Reg. Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)

Friday/
Saturday

May
10 & 11

State Track Meet

(Mike A. Myres
Track Complex)

University of Texas -

Austin

State Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)

 

DAY

DATE

TRACK MEET

HOST

TEAM

Thursday

February 25

BJHS York Relays

Bellville

All Help Work

Friday

February 26

Waller 
Bulldog Relays

Waller

Varsity
Boys & Girls

Friday

March 4

Brazos 
Cougar Relays

Wallis

JV/Varsity 
Boys & Girls

Friday

March 11

Columbus 
Cardinals Relays

Columbus

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Monday -Friday

March 14-18

Spring Break

 

 

Wednesday

March 23

Sealy 
Dierscke Relays

Sealy

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Thursday/
Friday

March 31/April 1

TBD

 

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Friday/
Saturday

April 1 & 2


Texas Relays


UT- Austin

Varsity Qualifiers 
Boys & Girls

Saturday

April 2

Jr. High 
District 21AAAA Meet

Giddings

All Help Work

Thursday

April 7

Bellville 
Archie Seals Relays

Bellville

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Wednesday/
Thursday

April 13 & 14

District 21AAAA Meet

Giddings

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Wednesday

April 20

Area Track Meet

TBD

Area Qualifiers 
(Boys & Girls)

Friday/
Saturday

April 29 & 30

Region III Track Meet

SHSU Bowers Stadium

Huntsville

Reg. Qualifiers 
(Boys & Girls)

Thursday -Saturday

May 12, 13, 
        & 14

State Track Meet

UT Myers Track Complex

Austin

State Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)

DAY

DATE

TRACK MEET

HOST

TEAM

Thursday

February 25

BJHS York Relays

Bellville

All Help Work

Friday

February 26

Waller 
Bulldog Relays

Waller

Varsity
Boys & Girls

Friday

March 4

Brazos 
Cougar Relays

Wallis

JV/Varsity 
Boys & Girls

Friday

March 11

Columbus 
Cardinals Relays

Columbus

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Monday -Friday

March 14-18

Spring Break

 

 

Wednesday

March 23

Sealy 
Dierscke Relays

Sealy

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Thursday/
Friday

March 31/April 1

TBD

 

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Friday/
Saturday

April 1 & 2


Texas Relays


UT- Austin

Varsity Qualifiers 
Boys & Girls

Saturday

April 2

Jr. High 
District 21AAAA Meet

Giddings

All Help Work

Thursday

April 7

Bellville 
Archie Seals Relays

Bellville

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Wednesday/
Thursday

April 13 & 14

District 21AAAA Meet

Giddings

JV/Varsity Boys & Girls

Wednesday

April 20

Area Track Meet

TBD

Area Qualifiers 
(Boys & Girls)

Friday/
Saturday

April 29 & 30

Region III Track Meet

SHSU Bowers Stadium

Huntsville

Reg. Qualifiers 
(Boys & Girls)

Thursday -Saturday

May 12, 13, 
        & 14

State Track Meet

UT Myers Track Complex

Austin

State Qualifiers
(Boys & Girls)