☰ MENU

Girls' Basketball

Brahmanette Basketball

Head Coach: Shane Walker

 

2019 - 2020 Brahmanette Basketball Schedule


Click HERE to download and print out the
2019-2020 Brahmanette Basketball Schedule. 



DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

TEAMS

November
12

Tuesday

Flatonia
High School

CANCELLED

Bellville

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

November
14-16

Thur/Sat

Rice Consolidated JV Tourney

Rice

TBA

JV

November
15

Friday

East Bernard
High School
CANCELLED

Bellville

5:00

Varsity

November
19

Tuesday

Weimar
High School

Weimar

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

November
22

Friday

Brenham
High School

Bellville

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

November
25

Monday

Columbus
High School

Bellville

4:00/
5:15

JV/
Varsity

November
26

Tuesday

Sealy
High School

Sealy

4:00/
5:15

JV/
Varsity

December
3

Tuesday

Hempstead
High School

Hempstead

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

December
5-7

Thur-Sat.

Schulenburg Varsity Tournament

Schulenburg

TBA

Varsity

December
10

Tuesday

Royal
High School

Bellville

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

December
13

Friday

Fulshear
High School

Fulshear

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

December
17

Tuesday

Brazos
High School

Bellville

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

December
20

Friday

Snook
High School

Snook

3:00/
4:30

JV/
Varsity

December
27-28

Fri-Sat

Weimar Varsity Tournament

Weimar

TBA

Varsity

January
3

Friday

Sweeny
High School

Sweeny

12:00/
1:15

JV/
Varsity

January
7

Tuesday

Hallettsville
Sacred Heart

Hallettsville

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

January
10

Friday

La Grange
High School

La Grange

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

January
14

Tuesday

Smithville
High School

Bellville

5:00/
6:15

JV/
Varsity

January
17

Friday

Navasota
High School

Bellville

5:00 (1)/
6:15 (1)

JV/
Varsity

January
21

Tuesday

Giddings
High School

Giddings

5:00 (1)/
6:15 (1)

JV/
Varsity

January
24

Friday

Caldwell
High School

Bellville

5:00 (1)/
6:15 (1)

JV/
Varsity

January
28

Tuesday

La Grange
High School

Bellville

5:00 (2)/
6:15 (1)

JV/
Varsity

January
31

Friday

Smithville
High School

Smithville

5:00 (2)/
6:15 (1)

JV/
Varsity

February
4

Tuesday

Navasota
High School

Navasota

5:00 (2)/
6:15 (1)

JV/
Varsity

February
7

Friday

Giddings
High School (PN)

Bellville

5:00 (2)/
6:15 (1)

JV/
Varsity

February
11

Tuesday

Caldwell
High School

Caldwell

5:00 (2)/
6:15 (1)

JV/
Varsity

February
15

 

District Certification

 

 

 

February
17-18

 

Bi-District Playoff

 

TBA

Varsity

February
20-22

 

Area Playoff

 

TBA

Varsity

February
24-25

 

Regional Quarterfinals

 

TBA

Varsity

February
28-29

 

Regional Tournament

TAMU-Kingsville

TBA

Varsity

March
5-7

 

State Tournament

San Antonio

TBA

Varsity